On June 3, 2020 we awarded 73 scholarships with a first year value of $70,000; 14 of these scholarships are renewable for a total of value $42,000 - making the 4 year value  $112,000.  We are very thankful to our donors and award sponsors for making this possible.

You can view the 2020 Winnacunnet Scholarship Awards virtual presentation on WHTV utube channel at:

WHTV 2020 Scholarship Awards Virtual Presentation

Or you can download a .pdf containing recipient names and pictures below:

2020 Awards with Recipient name and picture 

Winnacunnet Dollars for Scholars

American Legion Roland Paige Scholarship                                         Griffin George Perkins

                                                                                                            Joel Andrew Pontbriand

Becky Lougee Wallace Memorial Scholarship                                      Grace Waters Baker

Bob Devantery Memorial Scholarship                                                  Emily Ann Holland

Carol Downer Memorial Scholarship                                                    Campbell Rose Parish

Christopher Barnes Memorial Scholarship                                            Hannah Elizabeth Michael

Class Reunion and Memorial Scholarship                                             Grace Gabrielle Cooper

Connie Manix Memorial Scholarship                                                   Alyssa Patricia Cestone

D. Alan Kepner Memorial Scholarship                                                 Madison Margaret Duguay

                                                                                                            Hannah Rae Leblanc

Dick Joy Memorial Scholarship                                                            Timothy R. Sicard

Dorothea W. Stevens Memorial Scholarship                                         John Paul Mezzatesta, Jr.

Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship                                      Mae Li Cleveland

                                                                                                            Nolan M. Duffy

                                                                                                            Zachary Robert Klidaras

                                                                                                            Jake Thomas Reardon

Dr. Robert M. Sullivan Music Scholarship                                            Megan Elizabeth Pike

Frank F. & Mary S. Ross Building Trades                                             Kayleigh (Kaden) Madison Smith

George & Elizabeth Calliendo Science Scholarship                              Colin James Donnelly

                                                                                                            Stephanie Diana Reed

George H. & Louise B. Batchelder Scholarship                                    Alexis Mundth Quinlan

                                                                                                            Anne Welch Rademacher

                                                                                                            Joshua G. Winnes

Hampton Academy & WHS Alumni Association                                  Campbell Rose Parish

                                                                                                            Whittaker Raymond Sanborn

Hampton Academy Class of 1950 Scholarship                                      Noah James Taracena

Hampton Area Lions Club Scholarship                                                 Joel Andrew Pontbriand

Hampton Democrats Public Service Scholarship                                   Daniel George Ciolfi

Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship                                        Breanna Jaden Butland

                                                                                                            Emily Jessica Ashley Sackler

Jack Ford Memorial Scholarship                                                          Conor Joseph Considine

James Pechewlys Memorial Scholarship                                               Jack Ryan Taylor

James Wardle Memorial/Rae B. Grady Scholarship                              Amanda Lyn Heintzelman

Jane Lynch Award for Foreign Language Achievement                        Brooke Lauren Gousie

John Bychok Memorial Scholarship                                                     Joseph John Falk

Joshua T. Sharpe Memorial Scholarship                                               Paige Allison Cutting

                                                                                                            Nathaniel Edouard Lemai

Justin Chabot Memorial Scholarship                                                    Ashley Taylor Gallant

Kiwanis of the Hamptons                                                                     Declan James Ghirardi

Labels Inc. Scholarship                                                                        Conor Joseph Considine

                                                                                                            Caleigh Elizabeth Miranda

Lara Bunce Memorial Scholarship                                                        Natalia Jean Bertowski

Matthew Downer Memorial Scholarship                                               Emilia Fei Magro

Norman P. Parsons Memorial Scholarship                                            Devin Timothy Eaton

O. Raymond and David S. Garland Memorial Scholarship                    Shannon Rose Abbey

Odyssey NH Scholarship                                                                     Charlotte Elizabeth Christo

Pamela W. Hanglin & Kevin W. Hanglin Memorial Scholarship           Gianna Rose Anzalone

Peter Brooks Memorial Scholarship                                                     Sophia Megan Schleppy

Priscilla D. Mills Scholarship                                                               Emily Jessica Ashley Sackler

Richard Goodman Memorial Scholarship                                             Ethan Forrest Hardardt

Richard, Natalie, Miriam Perkins Family Scholarship                           Grace Waters Baker

Robie Mackin Scholarship                                                                   Zachary Robert Klidaras

Ruth Neves Memorial Scholarship                                                       Marcos Daniel Chanlatte

Sarah Hobbs Lane Memorial Scholarship                                             Zachary Dylan Simone

Seabrook Women's Club                                                                      Breanna Jaden Butland

Seacoast Education Association Scholarship                                         Zoe Nicole Purdie

Shannon Kiernan Memorial Scholarship                                               Abigail Morgan Cross

The Corporal Jonathan W. Currier, USMC Memorial Scholarship         Samantha Paige Keenan

                                                                                                            Erin Lindsay Millette

                                                                                                            Kayleigh (Kaden) Madison Smith

Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship                                                           Marcos Daniel Chanlatte

                                                                                                            Shayla Marie Murphy

                                                                                                            Lauren Nicole Ruffin

                                                                                                            Ryan George Walker

 Virginia C. Randall Arts Award                                                           Matthew Yung Jin Lambert

 Virginia H. Klotz Memorial Scholarship                                              Eva Rose Willcox

 Wayne I. Elliot Scholarship                                                                 Whittaker Raymond Sanborn

 William Fowler, Jr. Memorial Scholarship                                           Noah James Taracena

Winthrop & Helen Savage Memorial Scholarship                                 Colin James Donnelly

Zakian Trust Scholarship                                                                      Kyle Judith Arsenault

Winnacunnet Dollars for Scholars, Inc. Award                                     Maggie Rose Brand

                                                                                                            Josephine Lottie Rinaldi-McDonough

                                                                                                            Jack Ryan Taylor