On June 7, 2023 we were pleased to award 71 scholarships with a 4 year value of $110,000
Scholarship Name | Recipient |
American Legion Roland Paige Scholarship | Taylor Boies |
American Legion Roland Paige Scholarship | Sophie Rummler |
Anthony Drelick Memorial Scholarship | Samuel Siedzik |
Becky Lougee Wallace Memorial Scholarship | Isabella Sheldon |
Bob Devantery Scholarship | Kyle Curtis |
Carol Downer Memorial Scholarship | Mia Dye |
Christopher Barnes Memorial Scholarship | Maia Delano |
Class Reunion and Memorial Scholarship | Veda Cropper |
Connie Manix Memorial Scholarship | Dylan Haugh |
D. Alan Kepner Memorial Scholarship | Jackson Crane |
D. Alan Kepner Memorial Scholarship | Jackson Willis |
Dick Joy Memorial Scholarship | Jack Hogan |
Dorothea W. Stevens Memorial Scholarship | Sydney Whalen |
Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship | Cooper Allan |
Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship | Kate Gagne |
Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship | Noah Garofalo |
Dorothy & Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship | Mackenzie O'Regan |
Frank F. and Mary S. Ross Building Trades | William Nowak |
George & Elizabeth Calliendo Science Scholarship | Jacob Coyman |
George & Elizabeth Calliendo Science Scholarship | Kate Gagne |
George H. & Louise B. Batchelder Scholarships | Monique Baril |
George H. & Louise B. Batchelder Scholarships | Hannah Christian |
Hampton Academy & Winnacunnet High Alumni Association | Andrea Georges |
Hampton Academy & Winnacunnet High Alumni Association | Lillian Sununu |
Hampton Academy Class of 1950 | Joshua Schaake |
Hampton Area Lions Club Scholarship | Adelaide Kinnaly |
Hampton Democrats Public Service Scholarship | samantha kupka |
Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship | Devyn Bernhard |
Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship | Kaylee Litcofsky |
Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship | Marisa Reuss |
Jack Ford Memorial Scholarship | Joshua Schaake |
James Pechewlys Memorial Scholarship | Adelaide Kinnaly |
James Wardle Memorial/Rae B. Grady Scholarship | Kendall Dearden |
Jane Lynch Award for Foreign Language Achievement | Mia Sciacca |
John Bychok Memorial Scholarship | Jon Savage |
Joshua T. Sharpe Memorial Award | Henry Bybee |
Joshua T. Sharpe Memorial Award | Norah Willcox |
Justin Chabot Memorial Scholarship | Ethan Nowak |
Kiwanis of the Hamptons | Casey Coleman |
Labels Inc. | Rio Franzoso |
Labels Inc. | Abby Wilber |
Lara Bunce Memorial Scholarship | Baylee Jacobs |
Matt Downer Memorial Scholarship | Jack Morgan |
Norman P. Parsons Memorial Scholarship | James Thompson |
O. Raymond and David S. Garland Memorial Scholarship | Haley Sanborn |
Oceanside Family Dental Scholarship | Bailey Rynerson |
Odyssey NH | Grace Pham |
Pamela W. Hanglin & Kevin W. Hanglin Memorial Scholarship | Cameron Hurrell |
Peter Brooks Memorial Scholarship | Ryan King |
Priscilla D. Mills Scholarship | Haylee Bernhard |
Richard Goodman Memorial Scholarship | Riley Hoyt |
Richard, Natalie, Miriam Perkins Family Scholarship | Isabella Sheldon |
Robie Mackin Scholarship | Jacob Coyman |
Ruth Neves Memorial Scholarship | Nathan Cote |
Sarah Hobbs Lane Memorial Scholarship | Grace Vander Els |
Seabrook Women's Club | Madison Bernhard |
Seacoast Education Association Scholarship | Rio Franzoso |
Seacoast Education Association Scholarship | Mikayla Harris |
Shannon Kiernan Memorial Scholarship | Ana Brunette |
The Corporal Jonathan W. Currier, USMC Memorial Scholarship | John Belanger |
Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship | Anthony Gagne |
Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship | Justin Lawson |
Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship | Slade Rice |
Tim & Lew Adams Scholarship | Gianna Simonelli |
Virginia C. Randall Arts Award | Cameron Sakelarios |
Virginia H. Klotz Memorial Scholarship | Andrea Georges |
Wayne I Elliot Scholarship | Rio Franzoso |
William Fowler, Jr. Memorial Scholarship | Liam Dionne |
Winnacunnet Dollars For Scholars, Inc. Award | Nathan Domingos |
Winthrop & Helen Savage Memorial Scholarship | Amanda Mezzatesta |
Zakian Trust Scholarship | Fekadu O'Connor |