2015 Scholarships

On June 10, 2015 we presented 61 scholarships totalling $51,000 in first year value.  Ten of the scholarships are renewable for an additional value of $30,000. Click here for a copy of the 2015 Awards Program.

 

Hampton Academy & Winnacunnet High Alumni Association……….………..Megan Marie Chase, Kyle Joseph Harrington

 American Legion Roland Paige Scholarship.….....…………………………….……Alex Dale Leaf, Dillon Huy Jordan Tavitian

Hampton Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship…………..…………….Emily Josephine Smith

Shannon Kiernan Memorial Scholarship………………………..……………….Olivia Judith Hyde

Lara Bunce Memorial Scholarship…………...…………………………...Lauren Emily Kacmarcik

Connie Manix Memorial Scholarship………………….…………………….Grace Bridget Cushing

North Hampton Women's Club………….………………………………..Britta Lindsey Gabrielson

Seacoast Education Association Scholarship………………………………..Meg Elizabeth Weiland

Virginia C. Randall Arts Award………….………………………………….Lauren Ann Makechnie

Tim and Lew Adams Scholarship…………………………...………………….Riley Nicole Bibaud, Kimberly Ainsley Collins, Kristen Alexis Immoor

Christopher Barnes Memorial Scholarship..…………………………….Krista Marguerite Lamprey

George H. and Louise B. Batchelder Scholarships………..………………...Emily Grace Bonenfant, Madeline Susan Loffredo, Emma Elizabeth Ratigan

Peter Brooks Memorial Scholarship……………………………..……………...Luke Camden Janik

John Bychok Memorial Scholarship………………….…………………..James Benjamin Cranford

George & Elizabeth Calliendo Science Scholarship...…………………….Caroline Marie Anastasia, Thomas Andrew Vincent

Justin Chabot Memorial Scholarship….…………..…………………………..Sophia Virginia Cady

Hampton Academy Class of 1950………………...……………………………….Lydia Joyce Sack

Matthew Downer Memorial Scholarship..…………………………………….Parker Anthony Rush

Anthony Drelick Memorial Scholarship………………………………….Andre Maurice Chouinard

Wayne I. Elliot Scholarship…...…………………………………………...Thomas Andrew Vincent

Huldah & Grace Fogg Memorial Scholarship…………...Sarah Cassidy Dyer, Blake Allen Wasson

William Fowler, Jr. Memorial Scholarship…………..…………………………...Casey John Glynn

O. Raymond and David S. Garland Memorial Scholarship……….….….Jonathan Randall Carrigan

Dick Joy Memorial Scholarship………..………………………………….Matthew Andrew Dzialo

James Wardle Memorial/Rae B. Grady Scholarship..……………………...Bridgette Merry Hartley

Dorothy and Paul Hobbs Memorial Scholarship…………………...………..Dillon Thomas Plouffe, Caitlyn Mary Ritchie, Alexandra Morgaine Schroeder, Alison Britton Taylor

Norman P. Parsons Memorial Scholarship………………………………….Allison Victoria Scibisz

D. Alan Kepner Memorial Scholarship.……………Noah Thomas Dwyer, Madison Charlotte Stetz

Kiwanis of the Hamptons…………….………………………………...Samantha Anne Waterhouse

Virginia H. Klotz Memorial Scholarship….………………………………...Adela Amelia Coleman

Sarah Hobbs Lane Memorial Scholarship…………………...………...Catherine Elizabeth Shanley, Robert Francis Smith

Jane Lynch Award for Foreign Language Achievement………...……….Anne Mikaela Werchniak

Priscilla D. Mills Scholarship…………………….…………………………..Shannon Ruth O'Hara

Ruth Neves Memorial Scholarship………….………………………………..Alyssa Marie Emerson

James Pechewlys Memorial Scholarship………...……………………….Britta Lindsey Gabrielson

Winthrop Savage Memorial Scholarship………..………………………….Hayley Elisabeth Merrill

Seabrook Women's Club Scholarship………...…………………………….Shaye Anne Blanchette

Becky Lougee Wallace Memorial Scholarship………...………………...Drew MacKenzie Hartnett

Hampton Area Lions Club Scholarship………………….……………...Olivia Kathryn Letourneau

Hampton Democrats Public Service Scholarship..……………………...Connor Joseph  McNamara

Robie Mackin Scholarship…………………………………….…………………...Alana Meryl Sher

Class Reunion and Memorial Scholarship………………………………...Samantha Faith Rheaume

Winnacunnet Dollars for Scholars, Inc. Award……….…….Adam Haines Janik, Ann Irene Sheehy

Track & Field Boosters/Loco Sports Scholarship………….……………..Andre Maurice Chouinard

Dorothea W. Stevens Memorial Scholarship………………………...………….Joshua Hall LaTour

Kenneth McDermit & Ivan Eaton Memorial Scholarship………………Meagan Elizabeth Keohane

Matthew Paul Harrington Memorial Scholarship………………...…………….Joanna Lynn Harrod

 

 

 

 

Carolyn Brooks, presenter of the Hampton Academy Class of 1950 scholarship with 2015 scholarship recipient, Lydia Sack.

b